STUDIO / ONLINE CLASSES

2 June - 6 June

No classes Monday 1 June - WA Day public holiday.

Exciting news! Our government has just announced Phase 3 of easing restrictions that will take effect next Saturday 6 June.  
We can finally return to TDC's full studio operations!
Up until then we will continue to operate online and in the studio with restrictions still applying.

Check our weekly timetable to see which classes are at the studio or online.  EMAIL US your interest to see if there is space in a class.

$10 trials
$20 special casual rate


TDC STUDIOWILLAGEE COMMUNITY CENTREONLINE 
by LEVEL
by DAY

TINY TOTS/KINDERS

Ages 2 - 4
Wednesday
09.30am
-
10.00am
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
Thursday
09:30am
-
10:00am
Funky Dance
Hannah Kehoe

PRE-KIDS

Kindy to PP
Wednesday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe
Saturday
9.00am
-
9.45am
Ballet
Jessica Bayley

KIDS CLUB

Years 1 & 2
Monday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Ballet
Claudia Tomson
Tuesday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Jazz
Beth Tavani
Wednesday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Thursday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Boys Hip Hop
Kortnie Gadeke
Thursday
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Girls Hip Hop
Ellen Zwitser
Saturday
9.00am
-
9.45am
Acrobatics
Claudia Tomson
Saturday
9.45am
-
10.30am
Ballet
Jessica Bayley
Saturday
10.30am
-
11.15am
Jazz
Beth Tavani
Saturday
11:15am
-
12:00pm
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe

PRE-JUNIOR

Years 3 & 4
Monday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
Monday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
Wednesday
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking
Matthew Holliday
Thursday
3.30pm
-
4.30pm
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe
Friday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Hip Hop
Ellen Zwitser
Friday
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Acrobatics (with Junior)
Vanessa Tanner & Emma Hearne-Mills
Saturday
9.00am
-
10.00am
Ballet (with Junior)
Chanel Livesey
Saturday
10.00am
-
11.00am
Contemporary/Lyrical
Hannah Antulov
Saturday
11.00am
-
12.00pm
Jazz
Claudia Tomson
Saturday
12:00pm
-
1.00pm
Hip Hop
Beth Tavani
Saturday
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Acrobatic Skills (with Junior) non-performing
Emma Hearne-Mills

JUNIOR

Years 5 & 6
Monday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Tuesday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Hip Hop
Charisse Parnell
Tuesday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
Wednesday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Ballet
Jacqui Pivac
Thursday
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking
Matthew Holliday
Friday
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Acrobatics (with Pre-Junior)
Vanessa Tanner & Emma Hearne-Mills
Saturday
09.00am
-
10.00am
Ballet (with Pre-Junior)
Chanel Livesey
Saturday
10.00am
-
11.00am
Contemporary
Chanel Livesey
Saturday
11.00am
-
12.00pm
Jazz
Olivia Bell
Saturday
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Acrobatic Skills (with Pre-Junior) non-performing
Emma Hearne-Mills
Saturday
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal

PRE-ELEMENTARY

Years 7 & 8
Tuesday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Jazz
Beth Tavani
Tuesday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
Wednesday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Thursday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Breaking (with Elementary)
Adriel Ng
Thursday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop
Cardin Farnham & Drew Nicholas
Friday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Teen Acrobatics
Vanessa Tanner
Friday
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Ballet (with Elementary)
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
Saturday
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
Saturday
1:00pm
-
2.00pm
Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Beg+/Int Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Lyrical
Safiya Karolia
Saturday
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Jazz
Jessica Bell
Saturday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Ballet (with Elementary)
Cass Santos

ELEMENTARY

Years 9 & 10
Tuesday
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Contemporary
Mia Powell
Wednesday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
Thursday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Breaking (with Pre-Elementary)
Adriel Ng
Thursday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop
Cardin Farnham & Drew Nicholas
Friday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Teen Acrobatics
Vanessa Tanner
Friday
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Ballet (with Pre-Elementary)
Eliska O'Connor
Friday
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Lyrical
Monica Italiano
Saturday
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
Saturday
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Beg+/Int Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
Saturday
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Contemporary
Safiya Karolia
Saturday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
Saturday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Ballet (with Pre-Elementary)
Cass Santos

PRE-SENIOR

Years 11 & 12
Monday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Hip Hop
Safiya Karolia
Monday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Commercial
Corey Harrision
Tuesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Ballet (with Senior)
Claire Nailer
Thursday
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
Thursday
5:30pm
-
6:30pm
Teen Boys Hip Hop
Cardin Farnham & Drew Nicholas
Thursday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Breaking (with Senior)
Adriel Ng
Tuesday
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
Friday
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Teen Acrobatics
Vanessa Tanner
Friday
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Jazz
Monica Italiano
Friday
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Contemporary
Eliska O'Connor
Saturday
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Beg+/Int Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos

18+ BEGINNER

Monday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Heels
Cass Santos
Monday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Lyrical
Charisse Parnell
Tuesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
Tuesday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
Tuesday
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
Tuesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Breaking
Adriel Ng
Tuesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Contemporary
Julia Yusof
Wednesday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Jazz Funk
Anjali Bhogal
Wednesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Dancehall
Alex Fenna & Caitlin Young
Thursday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Hip Hop (non-performing)
Danielle Raffaele
Saturday
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos

18+ BEG+/INT

Thursday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
Thursday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos

18+ INTERMEDIATE

Monday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Commercial
Corey Harrision
Monday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Contemporary
Sarah Ovens
Monday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
Tuesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Ballet (with Pre-Senior)
Claire Nailer
Tuesday
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Latin Fusion
Jessica Fowles
Wednesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Urban Lyrical
Emma Hearne-Mills
Wednesday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Urban Choreography
Drew Nicholas
Wednesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Lyrical
Mia Powell
Thursday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Breaking (with Pre-Senior)
Adriel Ng
Thursday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Heels
Kortnie Gadeke
Thursday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Dancehall Fusion
Sarah D'Vauz
Thursday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Jazz Funk
Sarah D'Vauz
Saturday
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Beg+/Int Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos

18+ INT+/ADV

Monday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Urban Choreography
Steve Martin
Tuesday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Urban Lyrical
Andrea Chan
Tuesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Heels
Marissa Gangemi

18+ ADVANCED

Monday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Lyrical
Safiya Karolia
Monday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Commercial
Corey Harrision
Monday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Urban Choreography
Safiya Karolia
Tuesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Heels
Sheldon Elliott
Tuesday
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
Wednesday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Contemporary
Judy Hendrickse
Wednesday
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
Wednesday
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Jazz Funk
Kortnie Gadeke
Thursday
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Breaking (with Pre-Senior)
Adriel Ng

MONDAY 1 JUNE

No classes Monday 1 June - WA Day Public Holiday

TUESDAY 2 JUNE

09.30am
-
10.30am
Over 50s
Yoga
Hana Priest
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Kids Club
Jazz
Beth Tavani
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Charisse Parnell
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Pre-Elementary
Jazz
Beth Tavani
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Junior
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Pre-Elementary
Contemporary
Andrea Chan
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Pre-Senior
Ballet (with Senior)
Claire Nailer
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Advanced
Heels
Sheldon Elliott
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Beginner
Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Ballet (with Pre-Senior)
Claire Nailer
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Int+/Adv
Urban Lyrical
Andrea Chan
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
7:30pm
-
8:30pm
Open
Stretch & Conditioning
Rebecca Charleston
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Beginner
Breaking
Adriel Ng
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Beginner
Contemporary
Julia Yusof
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Int+/Adv
Heels
Marissa Gangemi

WEDNESDAY 3 JUNE

09.30am
-
10.00am
Tiny Tots/Kinders
Ballet
Hannah Antulov
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Kids Club
Girls Hip Hop
Kim Bishop
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Pre-Kids
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Elementary
Contemporary
Mia Powell
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Junior
Ballet
Jacqui Pivac
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Pre-Junior
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking
Matthew Holliday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Elementary
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Advanced
Contemporary
Judy Hendrickse
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Latin Fusion
Jessica Fowles
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Urban Lyrical
Emma Hearne-Mills
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz
Charisse Parnell
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Beginner
Jazz Funk
Anjali Bhogal
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Urban Choreography
Drew Nicholas
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Advanced
Jazz Funk
Kortnie Gadeke
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Beginner
Dancehall
Alex Fenna & Caitlin Young
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Lyrical
Mia Powell

THURSDAY 4 JUNE

09:30am
-
10:00am
Tiny Tots/Kinders
Funky Dance
Hannah Kehoe
3.30pm
-
4.30pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Kids Club
Boys Hip Hop
Kortnie Gadeke
3.45pm
-
4.30pm
Kids Club
Girls Hip Hop
Ellen Zwitser
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Pre-Elementary/Elementary
Breaking
Adriel Ng
4.30pm
-
5.30pm
Pre-Senior
Lyrical
Hanna Maciejewski
4:30pm
-
5:30pm
Junior
Boys Hip Hop/Breaking
Matthew Holliday
5.30pm
-
6.30pm
Teen
Teen Boys Hip Hop
Cardin Farnham & Drew Nicholas
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Pre-Senior/ Senior
Breaking
Adriel Ng
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Beg+/Int
Jazz
Hanna Maciejewski
6.30pm
-
7.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Heels
Kortnie Gadeke
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Beg+/Int
Hip Hop
Danielle Raffaele
7.30pm
-
8.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Dancehall Fusion
Sarah D'Vauz
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Adults Beginner
Hip Hop (non-performing)
Danielle Raffaele
8.30pm
-
9.30pm
Senior Intermediate
Jazz Funk
Sarah D'Vauz

FRIDAY 5 JUNE

09.30am
-
10.30am
Over 50s
Yoga
Hana Priest
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Ellen Zwitser
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Teen
Acrobatics
Vanessa Tanner
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Pre-Elementary/Elementary
Ballet
Eliska O'Connor
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Acrobatics
Vanessa Tanner & Emma Hearne-Mills
5.00pm
-
6.00pm
Pre-Senior
Jazz
Monica Italiano
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Elementary
Lyrical
Monica Italiano
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop
Braydon Nicholas
6.00pm
-
7.00pm
Pre-Senior
Contemporary
Eliska O'Connor

SATURDAY 6 JUNE

9.00am
-
10.00am
Pre-Junior/Junior
Ballet
Chanel Livesey
9.00am
-
9.45am
Pre-Kids
Ballet
Jessica Bayley
9.00am
-
9.45am
Kids Club
Acrobatics
Claudia Tomson
9.45am
-
10.30am
Kids Club
Ballet
Jessica Bayley
10.00am
-
11.00am
Pre-Junior
Contemporary/Lyrical
Hannah Antulov
10.00am
-
11.00am
Junior
Contemporary
Chanel Livesey
10.30am
-
11.15am
Kids Club
Jazz
Beth Tavani
11.00am
-
12.00pm
Pre-Junior
Jazz
Claudia Tomson
11.00am
-
12.00pm
Junior
Jazz
Olivia Bell
11:15am
-
12:00pm
Kids Club
Hip Hop
Hannah Kehoe
12:00pm
-
1.00pm
Pre-Junior
Hip Hop
Beth Tavani
12:00pm
-
1:00pm
Pre-Junior/Junior
Acrobatic Skills (non-performing)
Emma Hearne-Mills
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Open (13yrs+)
Beg Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
1:00pm
-
2.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Hip Hop
Duncan Glogowski-Watson
1.00pm
-
2.00pm
Elementary
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Open (13yrs+)
Beg+/Int Ballet (non-performing)
Cass Santos
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Lyrical
Safiya Karolia
2.00pm
-
3.00pm
Elementary
Jazz
Marissa Gangemi
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Junior
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Pre-Elementary
Jazz
Jessica Bell
3.00pm
-
4.00pm
Elementary
Contemporary
Safiya Karolia
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Pre-Elementary/Elementary
Ballet
Cass Santos
4.00pm
-
5.00pm
Elementary
Hip Hop
Anjali Bhogal